Concursolutions.Com - Info concursolutions.com

concursolutions.com receives about 230,000 unique visitors and 1,336,300 (5.81 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $12,610.82/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $7,912,241.56. According to Alexa Traffic Rank concursolutions.com is ranked number 1,530 in the world and 0.046% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Cambridge, MA, 02142, United States and links to network IP address 104.126.145.67. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - concursolutions.com

Welcome to Concur. Log in to your world class Concur solution here and begin managing business travel and expenses.
How did concursolutions.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is concursolutions.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
230,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
6,900,000
Daily Pageviews:
1,336,300 (5.81 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,530 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.046% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 70.3%73.8%421
Japan 7.0%5.7%1794
United Kingdom 4.9%4.8%1078
India 2.4%2.0%4374
China 2.2%1.4%7922
France 1.6%1.6%3222
Australia 1.3%1.1%1683
Germany 1.2%1.6%4785
Canada 1.2%1.2%2556
Ireland 0.8%0.7%701
Mexico 0.6%0.5%3874
Singapore 0.6%0.7%1228
Netherlands 0.6%0.7%2118

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
concursolutions.com
96.56%95.13%5.82
eu1.concursolutions.com
3.14%2.60%4.9
imagingupload.concursolutions.com
1.12%0.30%1.6
c000110.concursolutions.com
0.97%0.23%1.4
director.concursolutions.com
0.80%0.14%1.0
hmc.concursolutions.com
0.47%0.49%6.2
cge.concursolutions.com
0.43%0.44%6.1
implementation.concursolutions.com
0.22%0.27%7.4
parpr1hmc.concursolutions.com
0.14%0.13%5.4
eu1imp.concursolutions.com
0.07%0.06%4.8
OTHER
0%0.21%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush concursolutions.com
Domain:
  concursolutions.com
Rank:
  15,978
Organic Keywords:
  1,615
Organic Traffic:
  86,245
Organic Cost:
  $207,920.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  56
Page Authority:
  48
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
166
Total Backlinks:
  2,496
Follow Links:
  1,905
Nofollow Links:
  591
Referring Domains:
  264
Referring IPs:
  255

How socially engaged is concursolutions.com?

Facebook:
  173
Google +:
  44
Linkedin:
  30
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  4
Pins:
  0

How much concursolutions.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$12,610.82
Monthly Revenue:
$378,324.60
Yearly Revenue:
$4,602,949.30
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 986,189$11,311.59
United Kingdom 64,142$399.61
Japan 76,169$243.74
Canada 16,036$112.41
Australia 14,699$110.69
Germany 21,381$103.27
France 21,381$100.49
China 18,708$57.81
Netherlands 9,354$47.61
Ireland 9,354$46.40
India 26,726$42.76
Singapore 9,354$27.97
Mexico 6,682$6.48

How much money do concursolutions.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$2,252.95
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$67,588.46
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$822,326.29
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
224,031
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
6,720,921
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
81,771,204
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 177,514$2,036.09
United Kingdom 10,263$63.94
Germany 6,200$29.95
Canada 4,009$28.10
Australia 2,940$22.14
Ireland 3,648$18.09
India 7,483$11.97
France 2,352$11.05
Singapore 2,713$8.11
Netherlands 1,590$8.09
China 2,432$7.52
Japan 2,285$7.31
Mexico 601$0.58

How much is concursolutions.com worth?

Website Value:
$7,912,241.56

Where is concursolutions.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.126.145.67
ASN:
AS20940 
ISP:
Akamai International B.V. 
Server Location:
Cambridge
MA
02142
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.126.145.67

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does concursolutions.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1496 ms) 59 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://www.concursolutions.com/jscache/usermessage.js?cachekilla=DBE19FCA55EF43A05E4433AE942798E8E54A0623A3
https://www.concursolutions.com/i18n/CCCFC6BC8DB271A7533B92D30EBFAD0E420BF6FB_en-us.js?lang=en%2Dus&cat=common%2Csmalljs&msk=CCCFC6BC8DB271A7533B92D30EBFAD0E420BF6FB
https://www.concursolutions.com/jscache/minified/DC90B7630B00FA9776263F279313287A43C3D1EE_00A2FF24B0B3CC24B8557EF39DA2518CAF626BCBA3.js?jslist=/j/functions.js&cachekilla=00A2FF24B0B3CC24B8557EF39DA2518CAF626BCB
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://www.concursolutions.com/csscache/minified/565258b***cdc3f8b5743b7c60bde530c0611580f_bfe0087aa9ca252be538f5b7112989fb170b8ca8a3.css?fn=/static/less/cnqr-view/signin.less&cachekilla=BFE0087AA9CA252BE538F5B7112989FB170B8CA8A3
https://www.concursolutions.com/csscache/minified/ebfe82176487d8a31b24a49fc5013de31c8688fb_bfe0087aa9ca252be538f5b7112989fb170b8ca8a3.css?fn=/static/less/cnqr-global/manifest-bootstrap-3.3.1-11.less&cachekilla=BFE0087AA9CA252BE538F5B7112989FB170B8CA8A3
https://www.concursolutions.com/csscache/minified/050c8a2c291c0b45eac6e2f47b9fa8d2ee6dcf4f_bfe0087aa9ca252be538f5b7112989fb170b8ca8a3.css?fn=/static/less/cnqr-global/manifest-cnqr-11.less&cachekilla=BFE0087AA9CA252BE538F5B7112989FB170B8CA8A3
https://www.concursolutions.com/csscache/minified/fe464731024c39aacf3468e5149f8aa903b503d2_bfe0087aa9ca252be538f5b7112989fb170b8ca8a3.css?fn=/static/less/cnqr-javascript/manifest-prototypejs-11.less&cachekilla=BFE0087AA9CA252BE538F5B7112989FB170B8CA8A3

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="javascript:forgotPassword(1)">Forgot your user name?</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.6KiB (16% reduction).

Minifying https://www.concursolutions.com/csscache/minified/fe464731024c39aacf3468e5149f8aa903b503d2_bfe0087aa9ca252be538f5b7112989fb170b8ca8a3.css?fn=/static/less/cnqr-javascript/manifest-prototypejs-11.less&cachekilla=BFE0087AA9CA252BE538F5B7112989FB170B8CA8A3 could save 1.6KiB (16% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.4KiB (24% reduction).

Minifying https://www.concursolutions.com/ could save 1.4KiB (24% reduction) after compression.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.2KiB (48% reduction).

Minifying https://www.concursolutions.com/jscache/usermessage.js?cachekilla=DBE19FCA55EF43A05E4433AE942798E8E54A0623A3 could save 1.2KiB (48% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Leverage browser caching
You have enabled browser caching. Learn more about browser caching recommendations.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  92

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

concursolutions.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

concursolutions.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to concursolutions.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Server: AkamaiGHost
Content-Length: 0
Location: https://www.concursolutions.com/
Date: Mon, 07 Nov 2016 04:49:01 GMT
Connection: close
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=15552000
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Cache-Control: private
Content-Type: text/html; Ch***t=utf-8
Expires: Sun, 06 Nov 2016 04:49:02 GMT
MSSmartTagsPreventParsing: TRUE
p3p: CP="BUS CUR CONo FIN IVDo ONL OUR PHY SAMo TELo"
X-Frame-Options: DENY
X-Akamai-Transformed: 9 7096 0 pmb=mRUM,1
Date: Mon, 07 Nov 2016 04:49:02 GMT
Content-Length: 18303
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: OTSESSIONAABQRN=DE1CA801G886BG4278GA595GA917A0584EF3; path=/; secure; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: OTLang=en%2Dus; path=/
Set-Cookie: brandingid=11; path=/
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=15552000

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 300
TXT 300
TXT 300
MX mail.concursolutions.com 300
SOA 300
Mname ns0.concur.net
Rname eoperator.concur.com
Serial Number 2017090000
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 104.126.145.67 18
NS a18-64.akam.net 300
NS a10-66.akam.net 300
NS a28-65.akam.net 300
NS a13-67.akam.net 300
NS a5-66.akam.net 300
NS a1-111.akam.net 300

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-07-29
Domain Age:
14 years 1 months 5 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.corporatedomains.com...
Domain Name: concursolutions.com
Domain ID: 101289659_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
WHOIS Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Referral URL: www.cscprotectsbrands.com
Updated Date: 2016-07-25T06:11:49Z
Creation Date: 2003-07-29T04:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-07-29T22:26:01Z
Sponsoring Registrar: CSC CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 299
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8887802723
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Administrator
Registrant Organization: Concur Technologies, Inc.
Registrant Street: 18400 NE Union Hill road
Registrant City: Redmond
Registrant State/Province: WA
Registrant Postal Code: 98052
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.4257028828
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.4257028808
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Administrator
Admin Organization: Concur Technologies, Inc.
Admin Street: 18400 NE Union Hill road
Admin City: Redmond
Admin State/Province: WA
Admin Postal Code: 98052
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.4257028828
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.4257028808
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Administrator
Tech Organization: Concur Technologies, Inc.
Tech Street: 18400 NE Union Hill road
Tech City: Redmond
Tech State/Province: WA
Tech Postal Code: 98052
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.4257028828
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.4257028808
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: a10-66.akam.net
Name Server: a5-66.akam.net
Name Server: a18-64.akam.net
Name Server: a1-111.akam.net
Name Server: a28-65.akam.net
Name Server: a13-67.akam.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-07-25T06:11:49Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Corporation Service Company(c) (CSC) The Trusted Partner of More than 50% of the 100 Best Global Brands.

Contact us to learn more about our enterprise solutions for Global Domain Name Registration and Management, Trademark Research and Watching, Brand, Logo and Auction Monitoring, as well SSL Certificate Services and DNS Hosting.

NOTICE: You are not authorized to access or query our WHOIS database through the use of high-volume, automated, electronic processes or for the purpose or purposes of using the data in any manner that violates these terms of use. The Data in the CSC WHOIS database is provided by CSC for information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration record. CSC does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree to abide by the following terms of use: you agree that you may use this Data only for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to CSC (or its computer systems). CSC reserves the right to terminate your access to the WHOIS database in its sole discretion for any violations by you of these terms of use. CSC reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

Register your domain name at http://www.cscglobal.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: CONCURSOLUTIONS.COM
Registrar: CSC CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 299
Whois Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Referral URL: http://www.cscglobal.com/global/web/csc/digital-brand-services.html
Name Server: A1-111.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A10-66.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A13-67.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A18-64.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A28-65.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A5-66.AKAM.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 25-jul-2016
Creation Date: 29-jul-2003
Expiration Date: 29-jul-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 07 Nov 2016 04:48:57 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 50 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
concursolutions.com widget